Sign In | Join Free | My udpf.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy: to make the most suitable products and deliver them to customers.
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable >

HDPE LSZH Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24 Core Aerial Self Supported

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

HDPE LSZH Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24 Core Aerial Self Supported

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : ZXOFC-GYXTC8S

Certification : CE/ROHS/ISO9001

Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China

MOQ : 2KM

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card

Supply Ability : 10000KM per month

Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks according to the lengths

Packaging Details : Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional

Fiber type : Singlemode,Multimode,om1,om2,om3

Armored : Aluminium tape armored

Model number : GYXTC8S

Fiber count : 2-288 core

Structure : Stranded Loose tube

Outer Sheath material : LSZH PE HDPE

Application : Aerial,direct buried,duct

Contact Now



In the mini/small figure 8 cable, this cable consist of the loose tube with single mode or multimode fibers and steel wire as the messenger wire, which are formed like “Figure 8”. After aramid yarn is applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.


Feature


1. Accurate optical fiber excess length ensures good mechanical and temperature performance.

2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant and special tube filling compound and flexibility.

3. Figure 8 self supporting type structure possesses high tensile strength and is convenient for aerial installation and its installation cost is cheap.

4. The service life of the products willbe more 30 years.

5. Light, flexible, easy for the laying and it is used for FTTH solution.


Application:


Self supporting Aerial for FTTH Solution


Technique Parameters

Cable Type (Increased by 2fibers)Fiber CountMax.Fibers in TubesCable Weight (kg/km)Cable Diameter (mm)Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term

( N)

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term (N/100mm)

GYXTC8S2 ~ 82 ~ 88117.08.1 x 16.92000/6000300/1000
GYXTC8S10 ~ 1210 ~ 1212121.08.3 x 17.02000/6000300/1000


Temperature Rage:
Operating :-40℃ to +70℃

Storage :-40℃ to +70℃


Standards:


Comply with stand YD/T 1155-2001 as well as IEC60794-1.



Package:
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection.
Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
Shipping
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


Product Tags:

HDPE Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

      

LSZH Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

      

Self Supported Armoured Optic Cable

      
Best HDPE LSZH Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24 Core Aerial Self Supported wholesale

HDPE LSZH Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12/24 Core Aerial Self Supported Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2022 udpf.com. All rights reserved.