Sign In | Join Free | My udpf.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy: to make the most suitable products and deliver them to customers.
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Duct Fiber Optic Cable >

Zhaoxian Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Zhaoxian Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : ZXOFC-GYXTW

Certification : CE,ISO9001,ROSH

Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China

MOQ : 2KM

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit card

Supply Ability : 10000KM per month

Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks according to the lengths

Packaging Details : Plywood drum or Iron wooden drum or Fumigated wooden drum or Cardboard box (mainly for FTTH cable) Optional

Model number : GYXTW

Color : Black

Outer sheath : PE,HDPE,MDPE,LSZH

Armored : Steel tape+Parallel Steel wire

Fiber Type : Singlemode,multimode,om2,om3

Fiber count : 2-24 core

Package : Plywood drum

Operation Temperature : -40+60

Brand : ZXOFC

Contact Now

2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 / 16 / 24 Core Single Mode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable Price Per Meter


Description:

GYXTW fiber optic cable is commonly available from 2 fiber cores to 24 fiber cores. Consequently, it has two types which includes;


single mode type and multimode types. Fiber optic cable GYXTW, 2~12 fibers, jelly filled and fiber contained central loose tube,


copolymer coated steel tape, two parallel steel wires 1.2mm, PE outer sheath, G652D SM fiber, detailed specification on your request.

Features


Low dispersion and attenuation


Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental


properties


Double-jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance


With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay


Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +60 ℃


Waterproofing layer providing strong water-resistance performance


Steel tape with PE outer sheathing and metallic strengthening member enhancing anti-crush and tensile property of cable


Up to 24 fiber cores


The loose tube is centrally situated with good excess length and minimizes the influence of lateral crush.


Double wire as strength member provides excellent strain performance.

Application
These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for installation in aerial or duct environment for communication between bureaus,
metropolitan network, access network and is especially suitable for the situation where high-density fibers is expected.

Laying modes: Aerial & Conduit


Rural communication, local trunk line, CATV & computer networks system


Long-distance communication and LAN


Optical Characteristics

G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm≤1480nm

Technical Parameters:
Cable Type (Increased by 2fibers)Fiber CountCable Diameter (mm)Cable Weight (kg/km)Tensile StrengthCrush ResistanceBending Radius Static/

Long/Short Term

( N)

Long/Short Term (N/100mm)Dynamic (mm)
GYXTW 2 ~122 ~ 1210105600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYXTW 14 ~2414~2412.51241000/30001000/300010D/20D

Noted:
1, Fiber can be customized. Regular Fiber is G652D,OM1,OM2,OM3-100,OM3-300 are all available. Cables with other specifications can be inquired.


2. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.

3. Specially designed Cable structure is available on request.

Packaging Details:

1-5KM per roll. Packed by wooden drum . Other packing available according to client`s Request.

Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.
a. Supplier: ZXOFC or as customer required;
b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,Fiber Count);
c. Year of manufacture: 7 years;
d. Length marking in meters.

Port:

Shenzhen/Hongkong/Guangzhou/

Lead Time:
Quantity(KM)1-300≥300
Est.Time(Days)5-10 daysTo be begotiated!
Note:

The Packing standard and details as above is estimated and final size & weight shall be confirmed before shipment.



The cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture,kept away from high temperature and fire sparks,protected from over bending and crushing,protected from mechanical stress and damage.


FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


Best Zhaoxian Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode wholesale

Zhaoxian Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Single Mode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2022 udpf.com. All rights reserved.